P R O G R A M

 

TUESDAY | Utorak 12. 09. 2017. 

10.00-20.00    Registration of the participants | Registracija učesnika

17.30-17.45    Opening ceremony | Otvaranje Konferencije

 

Plenary lecture | Plenarno predavanje

17.45-18.25

Plenary lecture: Mira Vukčević1, Ivana Bošković1, Snežana Nenadović2, Miljana Mirković2, Marija Ivanović2, Svetlana Ilić2, Ljiljana Kljajević2, Controlled design of geopolymers'properties by the modification of microstructure | Mogućnost dizajniranja osobina geopolimera modifikovanjem mikrostrukture, 1University of Montenegro, Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology, Podgorica, Montenegro, 2University of Belgrade, Laboratory for Materials Sciences, Institute of Nuclear Sciences Vinča, Beograd, Serbia

18.25-19.05

Plenary lecture: Filip Kokalj, Circular economy and challenges of waste-to-energy processes in EU | Cirkularna ekonomija i izazovi procesa energetskog iskorištavanja otpada u EU, 1University of Maribor, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Maribor, Slovenia

Invited lecture | Predavanje po pozivu

19.05-19.30

Masataka Sakai1, Shota Noda1, Yoshio Kobayashi1, Ken-ichi Watanabe2, Hidekazu Koda2, Hiroshi Kunigami2, Hideki Kunigami2, Fabrication of Palladium/Platinum Core-Shell Nanoparticles by Electroless Metal Plating, 1Ibaraki University, Department of Biomolecular Functional Engineering, College of Engineering, Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan, 2K. K. Shinko Kagaku Kogyosho, Mashimori, Koshigaya, Saitama, Japan

 

19.30   Welcome Reception – COCKTAIL | KOKTEL

 

WEDNESDAY | Sreda 13. 09. 2017.

Plenary lectures | Plenarna predavanja

09.30-10.10

Plenary lecture: Mirko Gojić1, Stjepan Kožuh1, Ladislav Vrsalović2, Properties of Cu-Based Shape Memory Alloys | Svojstva legura s prisjetljivosti oblika na bazi bakra,  1University of Zagreb, Faculty of Metallurgy, Sisak, Croatia, 2University of Split, Faculty of Chemistry and Technology, Split, Croatia

10.10-10.50

Plenary lecture: Snežana Šerbula, The impact of mining metallurgical copper production in Bor on the environment | Uticaj rudarsko metalurške proizvodnje bakra u Boru na životnu sredinu, University of Belgrade, Technical Faculty in Bor, Bor, Serbia

 

10.50-11.10    BREAK | PAUZA

 

Invited lecture | Predavanje po pozivu

11.10-11.35

Milica Gvozdenović, Electroctrochemical biosensors based on electroconducting polymers | Elektrohemijski biosenzori na bazi elektroprovodnih polimera, University of Belgrade, Faculty of Technology and Metallurgy, Belgrade, Serbia

Oral presentations | Usmena saopštenja

11.35-11.50

Pavlović Marija, Pavlović Dragana, Marković Milica, Čakmak Dragan, Kostić Olga, Jarić Snežana, Mitrović Miroslava, Pavlović Pavle, Chemical fractionation and mobility of potentially toxic metals in urban soils from four cities in Serbia | Hemijsko frakcionisanje i mobilnost potencijalno toksičnih metala u urbanim zemljištima četiri grada u Srbiji, University of Belgrade, Department of Ecology, Institute for Biological Research “Siniša Stanković”, Belgrade, Serbia

11.50-12.05

Nataša M. Vukićević1, Vesna S. Cvetković1, Ljiljana S. Jovanović2, Jovan N. Jovićević1,  Electrochemical deposition of niobium oxides from acidic solution on glassy carbon | Elektrohemijsko taloženje niobijum oksida iz kiselih rastvora na staklastom ugljeniku, 1University of Belgrade, Institute of Chemistry, Technology and Metallurgy, Belgrade, Serbia, 2University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Science, Novi Sad, Serbia

12.05-12.20

Predrag S. Kojić, Nataša Lj. Lukić, Milica Ž. Karadžić, Svetlana S. Popović, Relative importance of operating parameters in the membrane external loop airlift reactor, University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technology, Novi Sad, Serbia

12.20-12.35

C. Oulmas1,2, Z. Mekhalif1, J. Delhalle1, D. Boughrara2, S. Boutarfaia3, A. Kadri2, Cathodic protection of carbon steel in 3%NaCl by Mg doped AlZnSnSi sacrificial anode, 1Laboratoire de Chimie et d'Electrochimie des Surfaces, Université de Namur, Namur, Belgique, 2Laboratoire de Physique et Chimie des Matériaux, Université Mouloud MAMMERI de Tizi-Ouzou, Tizi-Ouzou, Alger, 3Centre de Recherche CRND / COMENA, Sebala, Draria, Alger

12.35-12.50

Prezentacija kompanije ALFATERM d.o.o., Čačak

14.00               PICNIC | RUČAK U PRIRODI

 

18.00-20.00    POSTER SESSION | POSTER SEKCIJA

1.       Guy Decelles, Corrosion Protection Systems based on Lamellar Zinc Pigments, ECKART Suisse SA, Vetroz, Switzerland

2.       Svetlana Popović1, Milica Karadžić1, Nataša Lukić1, Predrag Kojić1, Jiri Cakl2, Matthias Wessling3, Enhancement of ultrafiltration of oily wastewaters by application of twisted tapes, 1University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technology Novi Sad, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2University of Pardubice, Faculty of Chemical Technology, Institute of Environmental and Chemical Engineering, Pardubice, Czech Republic, 3RWTH University in Aachen, Faculty of Chemical-Process Engineering, Aachen, Germany

3.       Nataša Lj. Lukić, Predrag S. Kojić, Svetlana S. Popović, Dragan Lj. Petrović, Mass transfer in an external-loop airlift reactor: non-Newtonian fluids, University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technology, Department of Chemical Engineering, Novi Sad, Serbia

4.       Vesna S. Cvetković1, Nataša M. Vukićević1, Nebojša D. Nikolić1, Goran Branković2, Jovan N. Jovićević1, Electrochemical formation of magnesium oxide/hydroxide structures, 1University of Belgrade, ICTM-Department of Electrochemistry, Belgrade, Serbia, 2University of Belgrade, Institute for Multidisciplinary Research, Belgrade, Serbia

5.       M. Stefanut1, A. Cata1, D. Rosu1, M. Dobrescu1, I.M.C. Ienascu1,2, Methods for treatment of waste waters from galvanizing plants, 1National Institute of Research and Development for Electrochemistry and Condensed Matter, Timişoara, Romania, 2“Vasile Goldiş” University of Arad, Faculty of Medicine, Pharmacy and Dentistry, Arad, Romania

6.       Ružica Mićić, Biljana Dekić, Vidoslav Dekić, Strahinja Simonović, Dragana Sejmanović, Novica Ristić, Danijela Vukiocić, Ecological aspects of the geochemical composition of the soil and anthropogenic impact on the content of heavy metals, University of Pristina, Faculty of Science and Mathematics Kosovska Mitrovica, Serbia

7.       Ioana M.C. Ienascu1,2, Adina Cata1, Mariana N. Stefanut1, Iuliana M. Popescu3, “Green” technology for obtaining biologically active compounds, 1National Institute of Research and Development for Electrochemistry and Condensed Matter, Timişoara, Romania, 2“Vasile Goldiş” University of Arad, Faculty of Medicine, Pharmacy and Dentistry, Arad, Romania, 3Banat’s Agricultural Science University, Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, Timişoara, Romania

8.       Adina Cata1, Mariana N. Stefanut1, Ioana M.C. Ienascu1,2, Thermal Stability of Anthocyanin-based Extract from Red Onion Skin, 1National Institute of Research and Development for Electrochemistry and Condensed Matter, Timişoara, Romania, 2“Vasile Goldiş” University of Arad, Faculty of Medicine, Pharmacy and Dentistry, Arad, Romania

9.       Darko Vuksanović1, Petar Živković2, Vladan Vučelić3, Selection of wastewater treatment technology of the capital of Podgorica in the new plant, 1University of Montenegro, Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology, Podgorica, Montenegro, 2Medix d.o.o. Podgorica, Montenegro, 3Vodovod i kanalizacija d.o.o. Podgorica, Montenegro

10.   Refik Zejnilović1, Dragan Radonjić2, Darko Vuksanović2, Jelena Šćepanović2, Waste water purification system in the pharmaceutical industry, 1University of Montenegro, Faculty of Pharmacy, Podgorica, Montenegro,  2University of Montenegro, Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology, Podgorica, Montenegro

11.   Jelena Šćepanović1, Darko Vuksanović1, Dragan Radonjić1, Refik Zejnilović2, Monitoring of the waste water treatment plant from the tunnel | Monitoring rada postrojenja za prečišćavanje otpadnih voda iz tunela, 1University of Montenegro, Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology, Podgorica, Montenegro, 2University of Montenegro, Faculty of Pharmacy, Podgorica, Montenegro

12.   Marija Janaćković1, Milica Gvozdenović2, Branimir Grgur2, Polypyrrole as cathodic material in electrochemical cell with aqueous electrolyte, 1University of Priština, Faculty of Technical Sciences, Kosovska Mitrovica, Serbia, 2University of Belgrade, Faculty of Technology and Metallurgy, Belgrade, Serbia

13.   Dragiša Obradović1, Dragan Obradović1, Economical meaning of corrosion: losses and damages, 1Faculty for Management, Belgrade, SDIT-HTM Požarevac, Serbia, 2School of agriculture, Požarevac, Serbia

14.   Zagorka Koneska, Ružica Manojlović, Dafinka Stoevska - Gogovska, Electrochemical behavior of zirconium in NaOH solutions, University St. Kiril and Metodij, Faculty of Technology and Merallurgy, Skopje, R. Macedonia

15.   Veljko Đukić, The disposal of waste sludge from the technological process of paper production, PanEuropean University “Apeiron”- Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina

16.   Branko Pejović, Slavko Smiljanić, Miladin Gligorić, Marija Riđosić, Aleksandar Došić, Solution of a complex problem in the field of chemical effect of atmosphere on steel products by graphicial method, University of East Sarajevo, Faculty of Technology Zvornik, Republic of Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina

17.   Vesna Lazarević1, Ivan Krstić2, Development of biological procedure of wastewater emulsion from metalworking process, 1Military hospital, Nis, Serbia, 2University of Niš, Faculty of Occupational Safety, Niš, Serbia

18.   Zoran Janković1, Marijana R. Pantović Pavlović2, Anto Gajić3, Veljko Marić4, Jasmina Stevanović2, Sanja Eraković2, Miroslav M. Pavlović2, Novel method for synthesis of biocompatible hydroxyapatite/passive oxide layer on modified titanium surface, 1V&Z Zaštita, d.o.o., Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2University of Belgrade, ICTM-Department of Electrochemistry, Belgrade, Serbia, 3Rudnik i termoelektrana Ugljevik, Republic of Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 4University of East Sarajevo, Faculty of Medicine Foča, Republic of Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina

19.   Marija G. Riđosić1, Milorad V.Tomić1, Miroslav M. Pavlović2, Vaso Bojanić3, The roughness of surface of aluminum after chemical and electrochemical treatment, 1University of East Sarajevo, Faculty of Technology Zvornik, Republic of Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2University of Belgrade, ICTM-Department of Electrochemistry, Belgrade, Serbia, 3University of Banja Luka, Faculty of Technology, Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina

20.   Živče Šarkočević1, Bojan Stojčetović2, Srđan Jović1, Dragan Lazarević1, Corrosion processes in the oil and gas industry and methods for their mitigation, 1University of Priština, Faculty of Technical Sciences, Kosovska Mitrovica, Serbia, 2High Technical School of Vocational Studies, Zvečan, Serbia

21.   Dragica Chamovska1, Andrzej Kowal2,3, Synthesis of modern nanomaterials used for antibacterial and industrial applications, 1Ss. Cyril and Methodious University, Faculty of Technology and Metallurgy, Skopje, R. Macedonia, 2Institute of Non-ferrous Metals, CLAiO, Poznan, Poland, 3 ELCATAK, Krakow, Poland

22.   Fabler Hamid, Design miniaturized tensile testing machine, HITEC University Taxila Cantt., Pakistan

23.   Nemanja Tošković, Danijela Rajić, Dragan Tošković, Ljubica Vasiljević, Proposed treatment of waste water from the galvanization process, University of East Sarajevo, Faculty of Technology Zvornik, Republic of Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina

24.   Dragana Pavlović, Marija Pavlović, Zorana Mataruga, Veljko Perović,Gordana Gajić, Snežana Jarić, Miroslava Mitrović, Pavle Pavlović, Application of pollution indices in the assessment of the potential contamination with heavy metals in urban parks of Pančevo, Obrenovac, Smederevo and Belgrade, University of Belgrade, Department of Ecology, Institute for Biological Research “Siniša Stanković”, Belgrade, Serbia

  1. Borislav N. Malinović1, Tijana Đuričić1, Miomir G. Pavlović2, Treatment of leachate by electrocoagulation using aluminium electrode, 1University of Banja Luka, Faculty of Technology, Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2University of Eastern Sarajevo, Faculty of Technology, Zvornik, Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

THURSDAY | Četvrtak 14. 09. 2017.

Plenary lecture | Plenarno predavanje

10.30-11.10

Plenary lecture: Miladin Gligorić1, Dragana Tomašević Pilipović2, Aleksandar Došić1, Nataša Slijepčević2, Stabilization of waste mud from flotation process | Stabilizacija otpadnog mulja nakon flotacionog procesa, 1University of East Sarajevo, Faculty of Technology Zvornik, Republic of Srpska, 2University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Science, Novi Sad, Serbia

Oral presentations | Usmena saopštenja

11.10-11.25

N. D. Nikolić1, Lj. Avramović2, V. M. Maksimović3, M. M. Pavlović1, M. Vuković4, J. S. Stevanović1, M. G. Pavlović1, Correlation between crystal orientation and morphology of silver powder particles obtained by different methods of synthesis and conditions of electrolysis | Uzajamna veza između orijentacije kristala i morfologije čestica praha srebra dobijenih različitim metoda sinteze i uslova elektrolize, 1University of Belgrade, ICTM-Department of Electrochemistry, Belgrade, Serbia, 2Mining and Metallurgy Institute, Bor, Serbia, 3University of Belgrade, Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Belgrade, Serbia, 4University of Belgrade, Institute for Multidisciplinary Research, Belgrade, Serbia

11.25-11.40

Bojan Jokić, Microstructural characterization and mechanical properties of ceramic materials | Mikrostrukturna karakterizacija i mehanička svojstva keramičkih materijala, University of Belgrade, Faculty of Aplied Arts, Belgrade, Serbia

11.40-11.55

Nataša Lukić, Milan Radoičić, The presence and importance of removing the present emissions of gasses as a byproduct of wastewater | Prisustvo i značaj uklanjanja prisutnih štetnih gasova kao nus proizvod otpadnih voda, JKP Beogradski vodovod i kanalizacija, Belgrade, Serbia

11.55-12.10

Dragan Radonjić, Jelena Šćepanović, Darko Vuksanović, Effects of inorganic inhibitors on corrosion properties Al-Mg alloys in 0.5M solution of NaCl, University of Montenegro, Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology, Podgorica, Montenegro

12.10-12.25

Jelena Stanković1, Zoran Mišković2, Miomir Pavlović3, Dragica Jevtić2, Zlatko Marković2, Effect of corrosion propagation in industrial aggressive environment and in salt chamber onto strength of axially tensioned element | Uticaj propagacije korozije u industrijski agresivnim sredinama i u slanoj komori na nosivost aksijalno zategnutih elemenata, 1Mining and Metallurgy Institute Bor, Bor, Serbia, 2University of Belgrade, Faculty of civil engineering, Belgrade, Serbia, 3University of Belgrade, ICTM-Department of Electrochemistry, Belgrade, Serbia

12.25-12.40

Ivan Ristić1, Florijan Morović1, Tamara Erceg1, Suzana Cakić2, Darko Manjencić1, Jaroslava Budinski-Simendić1, Synthesis of waterborne alkyd resins, 1University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technology Novi Sad, Novi Sad, Serbia, 1University of Niš, Faculty of Technology Leskovac, Leskovac, Serbia

12.40-12.50

Prezentacija kompanije HELIOS Srbija AD, Gornji Milanovac

 

12.50               LUNCH BREAK | PAUZA ZA RUČAK

 

Plenary lecture | Plenarno predavanje

16.00-16.40

Plenary lecture: Regina Fuchs–Godec, Hydrophobic surfaces, University of Maribor, Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Maribor, Slovenia

Oral presentations | Usmena saopštenja

16.40-16.55

Đenđi Vaštag, Slobodan Gadžurić, Milan Vraneš, Nebojša Zec, The effect of the alkyl substituents on the inhibitory efficiency of imidazole based ionic liquids | Uticaj dužine alkil supstituenta na inhibitorsku efikasnost jonskih tečnosti na bazi imidazola, University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Novi Sad, Serbia

16.55-17.10

Rada Jevtić-Mučibabić1, Bojana Filipčev1, Olivera Šimurina1,  Branislav Bogdanović2, Biljana Bogdanović2, Application of beet molasses in hard sugar cubes: effect on nutritional profile and storage behavior, 1University of Novi Sad, Institute of Food Technology in Novi Sad, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2AD “Šajkaška”, Sugar factory, Žabalj, Serbia

17.10-17.25

Andrijana Stojanović1, Srđan Belošević1, Dragoljub Živković2, High temperature corrosion in biomass-fuelled power plant boilers | Visokotemperaturna korozija u energetskim kotlovima za sagorevanje biomase 1University of Belgrade, Institute of Nuclear Sciences Vinca, Laboratory for Thermal Energy and Engineering, Belgrade, Serbia, 2University of Niš, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Niš, Serbia

17.25-17.40

Dragan Soleša, Radovan Vladisavljević, Goran Stevanović, Influence of the school's information capacity on the implementation of the international program Eco-school | Uticaj informatičkih kapaciteta škole na implementaciju međunarodnog programa Eko-škole, University Business Academy in Novi Sad, Faculty of Economics and Engineering Management in Novi Sad, Novi Sad, Serbia

17.40-17.55

Željko Krivačević, Dejan Grgić, Saša Stojanović, Examination of steel tank floors by MFL (magnetic flux leakage) method, JP Transnafta, Pančevo, Serbia

17.55-18.05

Prezentacija kompanije PITURA d.o.o. Zemun

 

18.10               CLOSING CEREMONY | ZATVARANJE KONFERENCIJE

 

20.30               GALA DINNER | SVEČANA VEČERA

 

FRIDAY | Petak 15. 09. 2017.

09.00-13.00    EXCURSION | IZLET